ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INLACO BRIGHT - IMO 9193862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:INLACO BRIGHTAdded:May 11, 2011
Captured:IMO:9193862Hits:1,523
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port Vostochny Russia 07.05.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Inlaco Bright
IMO:9193862
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353854000
Callsign:3FXB8
Former name(s):
- J.marion Sun (Until 2009 Jan)
- Marion Sun (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,527 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’18.94” N, 121°45’50.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 296° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Cnhumen
Arrival:14th Feb 2021
02:30:33 UTC
Last update:
56 minutes 49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 12:00:17 UTCMumbai
2018 April 21st, 08:00:22 UTCPebg_a
2018 April 6th, 04:00:49 UTCCn Ynt
2017 July 4th, 06:00:56 UTCSa Dmn
2017 June 5th, 23:00:06 UTCSg Jur
2016 December 29th, 06:00:15 UTC>jp Kga
2016 November 19th, 11:00:18 UTCSg Sin
2016 January 27th, 20:00:59 UTCJp Hbi>jp Ube
2015 October 29th, 00:30:38 UTCJp Chb>jp Tmi
2015 October 21st, 22:00:42 UTCHk Hkg>jp Chb
More Of This Ship
INLACO BRIGHT
© timbo2
INLACO BRIGHT
© Peter M P
INLACO BRIGHT
© Theo Van Loon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
hendrik on Jun 27, 2013 18:51 (7 years ago)
imo: 9193862
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!