ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Juvel II - IMO 8739619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Heri [View profile]Title:Juvel IIAdded:May 13, 2011
Captured:May 08, 2009IMO:8739619Hits:1,821
Location:Vagur, Faroes
Photo Category: Special Purpose Vessels
Description:
Missionary ship used in Greenland, during winter itīs in the Faroes.
ex. danish patrol boat Agdlek Y386. built 1974.
(Tomorrow may 14 2011 it will visit Shetland)
Vessel Identification
Name:Juvel Ii
IMO:8739619
MMSI:231005000
Callsign:OW2127
Former name(s):
- Agdlek (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:218 tons
Summer DWT:394 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’1.03” N, 10°35’24.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 201° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen
Arrival:10th Mar 2021
16:50:10 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:21 UTCKlaksvik Faroe Islan
2018 August 10th, 16:00:15 UTCQeqertarsuatsiaat
2018 August 7th, 20:00:30 UTCNuuk
2017 September 17th, 01:30:31 UTCLangevaag
2017 September 17th, 01:30:20 UTCLangevaag
2017 July 16th, 18:00:16 UTCIlulissat
2016 September 19th, 00:00:22 UTCKlaksvik Faroe Islal
2015 September 21st, 18:45:28 UTCKlaksvik Faroe Islan
2015 August 17th, 09:00:22 UTCNuuk
2015 August 16th, 10:00:49 UTCAtammik
More Of This Ship
JUVEL II
© TYZEF29
JUVEL II
© TYZEF29
JUVEL II
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!