ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALSA 62 - IMO 9163166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:alex39 [View profile]Title:BALSA 62Added:May 13, 2011
Captured:November 28, 2009IMO:9163166Hits:1,524
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Small freighter
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Teng
IMO:9163166
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572701210
Callsign:T2QM4
Former name(s):
- Kum Yong 2 (Until 2013 Mar)
- Balsa 62 (Until 2011 Nov)
- Golden Soar (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,355 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALSA 62
© Juan Carlos C.
BALSA 62
© greglavallee
BALSA 62
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!