ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hirsova - IMO 7942441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:HirsovaAdded:May 14, 2011
Captured:August 23, 1987IMO:7942441Hits:1,502
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 23-08-1987 at Antwerpen.
build:1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Venus
IMO:7942441
Former name(s):
- Skipper (Until 2007 Jan)
- Skipper K (Until 2004 Dec)
- Maria L (Until 2002 Aug)
- Seawave (Until 2000 Dec)
- Hirsova (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,930 tons
Summer DWT:9,034 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENUS
© Frank Behrends
VENUS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
VENUS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!