ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAPORO VII - IMO 7525360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:TAPORO VIIAdded:May 15, 2011
Captured:January 03, 2005IMO:7525360Hits:1,531
Location:Papeete, French Polynesia
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
CARGO TYPE RORO
FLAG FRANCE
BUILT 1978

Moved to Palletised Cargo Ships by RO/RO admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Taporo.vii
IMO:7525360
Flag:French Polynesia
MMSI:546013400
Callsign:FNPF
Former name(s):
- Rogaland (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,420 tons
Summer DWT:1,533 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Papeete
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROGALAND
© Pieter Inpyn
TAPORO VII
© tropic maritime images
TAPORO VII
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!