ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALA - IMO 8822040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:GALAAdded:May 15, 2011
Captured:May 14, 2011IMO:8822040Hits:752
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tejo River. Arriving to Lisboa. Behind "Silver Spirit" - IMO 9437866.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gala
IMO:8822040
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304752000
Callsign:V2OY9
Former name(s):
- Fehn Star (Until 2007 Jul)
- Arklow Vale (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,867 tons
Summer DWT:4,289 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’8.27” N, 12°7’30.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 272° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Dersk
Arrival:13th Jun 2019
07:00:56 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 08:30:40 UTCNorek
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:01 UTCTo Order
2018 August 20th, 02:00:39 UTCPlszz
2018 August 16th, 11:00:20 UTCNohau
2018 August 10th, 11:30:50 UTCSelaa
2018 July 28th, 08:00:06 UTCRuulu
2018 July 26th, 06:00:13 UTCLvsal
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:34 UTCPlgdn
2018 July 20th, 14:00:42 UTCLvlpx
2018 July 17th, 19:00:46 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
Gala
© Wil Weijsters
GALA
© 3SX
GALA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!