ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K-WAVE - IMO 9414137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:K-WAVEAdded:May 15, 2011
Captured:May 15, 2011IMO:9414137Hits:641
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Tejo River
Vessel Identification
Name:K Wave
IMO:9414137
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235058928
Callsign:2AEG3
Former name(s):
- X Press Mulhacen (Until 2009 Mar)
- K Wave (Until 2007 Sep 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,170 tons
Summer DWT:8,508 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°25’52.3” N, 0°18’51.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Esbcn>dzalg
Arrival:13th Feb 2019
17:30:13 UTC
Last update:
4 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 05:00:55 UTCTrali>dzaae
2018 August 10th, 08:00:20 UTCAdrift
2018 August 8th, 14:00:31 UTCMacas>escas
2018 July 29th, 21:00:34 UTCEsbcn>macas
2018 July 27th, 12:00:00 UTCFrmrs>esbcn
2018 July 25th, 12:00:32 UTCMacas>escas
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:19 UTCEsbcn>macas
2018 July 19th, 17:00:52 UTCFrmrs>esbcn
2018 July 13th, 00:01:26 UTCEsbcn>macas
2018 July 10th, 00:01:10 UTCAdrift
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC SOUTH
© fran-tgn
Max Mars
© Pedro Amaral
Max Mars
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!