ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAUKE - IMO 9109093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:FRAUKEAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9109093Hits:1,038
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FRAUKE reg Nassau arriving at SH Manila 15-6-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Vivy
IMO:9109093
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353709000
Callsign:3FJD7
Former name(s):
- Atlant Frauke (Until 2014 Apr)
- Frauke (Until 2005 Dec 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,799 tons
Summer DWT:7,713 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°13’2.4” N, 32°20’33.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 194° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Kalymnos
Arrival:10th Jun 2017
18:00:51 UTC
Last update:
3 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 10th, 18:00:51 UTCKalymnos
2017 May 26th, 20:00:39 UTCGeneric
2017 May 20th, 12:00:12 UTCPorto Vesme
2017 May 18th, 18:00:17 UTCCagliari
2017 May 14th, 06:00:01 UTCAnnaba
2017 February 19th, 00:00:42 UTCPort Said
2017 February 4th, 04:00:28 UTCMarghera
2017 February 1st, 12:00:50 UTCKoper
2017 January 17th, 18:00:06 UTCAntwerpen
2017 January 10th, 21:00:25 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
BSLE Vivy
© Evgeniy .
BSLE Vivy
© Evgeniy .
BSLE Vivy
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Sep 22, 2007 14:24 (10 years ago)
hi, very nice view and picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!