ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETRA GUNDA - IMO 6620888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:PETRA GUNDAAdded:May 17, 2011
Captured:October 02, 1983IMO:6620888Hits:1,559
Location:King's Lynn, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Petra-Gunda Germany
Launched 3rd September 1966
J. J. Sietas Hamburg yd #590
499gr 1170dwt
68.40m x 10.60m
12kns
Vessel Identification
Name:Dm One
IMO:6620888
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720747000
Callsign:CPB885
Former name(s):
- Wave Tamer (Until 2012 May)
- Gulf Trader (Until 2006 Sep)
- Andros (Until 1996 Jun)
- Pepi Trader (Until 1995 Jan)
- Anne Sabine (Until 1993 Aug)
- Petra Gunda (Until 1985)
- Bergsund (Until 1977)
- Petra Gunda (Until 1976)
- City Of Rotterdam (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,069 tons
Summer DWT:1,170 tons

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anne Sabine
© simonwp
ANNE SABINE
© Leo Johannes
ANNE SABINE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!