ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE STAR - IMO 8903208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:SAPPHIRE STARAdded:May 18, 2011
Captured:April 06, 2011IMO:8903208Hits:2,581
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Call Sign CQRP
GT 7297
Built 1991
Flag Portugal
Vessel Identification
Name:Virgen Maria B
IMO:8903208
Former name(s):
- Sapphire Star (Until 2011 May)
- Gold (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,297 tons
Summer DWT:4,825 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sapphire Star
© simonwp
SAPPHIRE STAR
© Derek Lilley
Sapphire Star
© Batilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :