ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Toulon - IMO 7829326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Igor Opruzhak [View profile]Title:ToulonAdded:May 19, 2011
Captured:May 18, 2011IMO:7829326Hits:579
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Odessa
Vessel Identification
Name:Toulon
IMO:7829326
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671263000
Callsign:5VBO2
Former name(s):
- Robin I (Until 2005 Apr)
- Princess Roby (Until 2004 Apr)
- Sammarina 1 (Until 2001 Jun)
- Foisor (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1978
Builder (*):Vard Braila - Braila, Romania
Owner:Vernon Shipping
Odessa, Ukraine
Manager:Vernon Shipping
Odessa, Ukraine
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°30’24.48” N, 30°43’50.52” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 164° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Odesa
Arrival:12th May 2011
19:50:02 UTC
Last update:
3 years 3 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2011 May 12th, 19:50:02 UTCOdesa
2011 May 9th, 08:00:58 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
Toulon
© Frank Behrends
Toulon
© Frank Behrends
TOULON
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Enqweest on Mar 07, 2013 14:25 (1 year ago)
The Vessel is reported to have Main Engine room flooded today, March 7th, 2013 03:00 lt off Bosphorus at Black Sea.
Owners are checking a possibility for ship's towing to nearest repair base. The Vessel said to have sailed yesterday from Constanza (where has been detained by local PSC) to Libya with full cargo of grain.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!