ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAYRAMOGLU III - IMO 7922934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:BAYRAMOGLU IIIAdded:May 20, 2011
Captured:January 01, 2011IMO:7922934Hits:977
Location:Messina, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MESSINA HARBOUR ON JANUARY 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Byblos
IMO:7922934
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671446000
Callsign:5VCO4
Former name(s):
- Lady Safia (Until 2015 Mar)
- Bayramoglu Iii (Until 2012 Jan)
- Mil Ten I (Until 2000 Oct)
- Iyidere K. (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kamil Kolotoglu (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,376 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IYIDERI K
© carlo martinelli
BYBLOS
© Tomasello Letterio
BYBLOS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!