ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP VINCENT - IMO 9163192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huib Trommel [View profile]Title:CAP VINCENTAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163192Hits:660
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Uma
IMO:9163192
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229783000
Callsign:9HA3605
Former name(s):
- Neptun (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Cortes (Until 2012 Jan 17)
- Cap Vincent (Until 2006 Oct)
- Neptun (Until 2002 Apr 09)
- Kota Perdana (Until 2000 Jun 14)
- Neptun (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,233 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°13’29.65” N, 4°55’41.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 240° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Montoir
Arrival:25th May 2017
01:30:58 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 01:30:58 UTCMontoir
2017 May 23rd, 01:30:31 UTCLe Havre
2017 May 20th, 17:50:11 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 17th, 04:00:37 UTCBilbao
2017 May 14th, 12:00:44 UTCLeixoes
2017 May 13th, 06:00:49 UTCSines
2017 May 12th, 07:00:10 UTCCadiz
2017 May 10th, 07:00:37 UTCBarcelona
2017 May 8th, 10:00:40 UTCValencia
2017 May 3rd, 12:00:07 UTCCasablanca
More Of This Ship
MSC UMA
© LUC BARRY
MSC UMA
© LUC BARRY
MSC Uma
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!