ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUCEL - IMO 9037288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huib Trommel [View profile]Title:YUCELAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9037288Hits:845
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Gil
IMO:9037288
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311047200
Callsign:C6YW2
Former name(s):
- Sider Giglio (Until 2010 Nov 18)
- Yucel (Until 2008 Jun)
- Magic Light (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,167 tons
Summer DWT:9,187 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GIL
© stuurmann
GIL
© XEON
SIDER GIGLIO
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!