ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELIQUE V - IMO 8026282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:ANGELIQUE VAdded:May 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:8026282Hits:1,038
Location:King's Lynn, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Angelique V United KIngdom
Keel laid 3rd January 1981
Launched 23rd July 1981
Bodewes Volharding Foxhol yd # 266
1034gr 1670dwt
69.40m x 10.71m x 4.255m
11kns
1020bhp Niigata 6MG25BX

Renamed
Niquel 1994
Lore D 2001
Marion K 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Marion K
IMO:8026282
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304336000
Callsign:V2CU
Former name(s):
- Lore D (Until 2008 Apr)
- Niquel (Until 2001 Dec)
- Angelique V (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,127 tons
Summer DWT:1,663 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LORE D
© Ulf Kornfeld
NIQUEL
© Michael Neidig
ANGELIQUE V
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!