ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE DE VIRGO - IMO 9157648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:molloy [View profile]Title:VILLE DE VIRGOAdded:May 22, 2011
Captured:August 23, 2000IMO:9157648Hits:1,560
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Cuxhaven, 23 August 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Hamburg
IMO:9157648
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563115000
Callsign:9V2197
Former name(s):
- Ville De Virgo (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,268 tons
Summer DWT:49,225 tons
Length:259 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°7’2.26” N, 118°30’12.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 49° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen P.s
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 9th, 16:00:52 UTCXiamen P.s
2017 October 6th, 05:00:41 UTCRizhao Anchor
2017 October 1st, 20:00:59 UTCXia Men P.s
2017 September 25th, 00:00:48 UTCXiamen P.s
2017 September 3rd, 03:00:14 UTCNansha
2017 August 21st, 23:30:46 UTCXiamen P.s
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:31 UTCGuishan
2017 June 29th, 18:30:55 UTCXiamen P.s
2017 June 18th, 19:00:56 UTCXia Men P.s
2017 May 28th, 10:30:49 UTCXiamen P.s
More Of This Ship
YM HAMBURG
© lappino
YM HAMBURG
© Sharicoff
YM HAMBURG
© Emiliyan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!