ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cedra Sun - IMO 6411550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Cedra SunAdded:May 22, 2011
Captured:October 22, 1982IMO:6411550Hits:895
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cedre Sun Gibraltar
Launched 25th January 1964
J. J. Sietas Hamburg yd # 536
424gr 1070dwt
61.40m x 10.50m
11kns
ex-names
Leda >1975
Exxoil One >1977
Panda Star >1981
Cedra >1981

Renamed
Mille 1983
Kamilla Hope 1986
Bassem R 1996
Ahmed M 2001
Lady Diana 2004

Arrived and broken up in India 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Diana
IMO:6411550
Former name(s):
- Ahmed M (Until 2005 Jan)
- Bassem R (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mille (Until 1986)
- Cedra Sun (Until 1983)
- Panda Star (Until 1981)
- Exxoil One (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:439 tons
Summer DWT:1,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANDA STAR
© PWR
Mille
© simonwp
CEDRA SUN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!