ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EBEN HAEZER - IMO 5388055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:EBEN HAEZERAdded:May 22, 2011
Captured:November 30, 1981IMO:5388055Hits:1,258
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eben Haezer Panama
Launched 2nd October 1962
Schichau-Unterweser AG Bremerhaven yd # 433
457gr 704dwt
49.51m x 8.84m x 3.201m
2 holds 13.40m & 17.50m
2 x 2t derricks
350bhp 9kns

Ex-names

Wester Till >1973
Rosa-B >1974
Inter Volzee 1 >1975

Re-named

Ruth-G 1982
Askham 1989
AD Tempus 1991
African Trader 1994
Barwaaqoi 2001

Vessel Identification
Name:Barwaaqoi
IMO:5388055
Former name(s):
- Ad Tempus (Until 1994)
- Askham (Until 1991 Mar)
- Ruth G (Until 1989 Jun)
- Eben Haezer (Until 1982)
- Rosa B (Until 1974)
- Wester Till (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:457 tons
Summer DWT:693 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ad Tempus
© simonwp
EBEN HAEZER
© Leo Johannes
EBEN HAEZER
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,258 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!