ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOBE EXPRESS - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:KOBE EXPRESSAdded:May 22, 2011
Captured:December 12, 2010IMO:9143544Hits:1,929
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9143544
Name of ship : KOBE EXPRESS
Call Sign : DGSE
MMSI : 211262460
Gross tonnage : 53523
DWT : 66771
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°8’28.88” N, 75°7’54.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 244° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 07:30:24 UTCItcag
2018 April 19th, 20:00:02 UTCCoctg
2018 April 9th, 21:00:22 UTCTanger Med
2018 April 7th, 09:00:47 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 6th, 09:00:17 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 4th, 20:45:33 UTCFrfos
2018 April 2nd, 19:15:14 UTCItgoa
2018 March 31st, 15:15:52 UTCItliv
2018 March 31st, 15:00:07 UTCLiv
2018 March 30th, 04:00:39 UTCItcag
More Of This Ship
KOBE EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
KOBE EXPRESS
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
Kobe Express
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!