ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Joachim - IMO 6827723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:JoachimAdded:Dec 29, 2004
Captured:IMO:6827723Hits:800
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aito Ii
IMO:6827723
MMSI:227034000
Callsign:FKVS
Former name(s):
- Joachim (Until 1995 Dec)
- Rechtenfleth (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:142 tons
Summer DWT:53 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AITO II
© mattlb
AITO II
© mattlb
AITO II
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bernd Urbanik on Oct 08, 2013 19:55 (3 years ago)
Imo 6827723,
Built at Elsflether Werft AG,Built number 366 as Rechtenfleth
launch 27.09.1968
Last Name Aito II
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!