ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENERAL DEL PILAR - IMO 8812863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:GENERAL DEL PILARAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:8812863Hits:1,691
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GENERAL DEL PILAR reg Manila at SH Manila 9-8-99.
Vessel Identification
Name:General Del Pilar
IMO:8812863
Flag:Philippines
Callsign:DVQP
Former name(s):
- Mint Haste (Until 1997 Jan)
- Baltimar Mars (Until 1995 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,854 tons
Summer DWT:3,194 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°20’47.65” N, 32°19’11.14” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 304° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Varna
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
22:00:54 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 22:00:54 UTCVarna
More Of This Ship
GENERAL DEL PILAR & BRP Hydrographer Ventura
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!