ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA RAYA TIGA - IMO 9278117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:BUNGA RAYA TIGAAdded:May 25, 2011
Captured:October 10, 2009IMO:9278117Hits:1,491
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8MY7
MMSI : 636013437
Gross tonnage : 40030
DWT : 50814
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager DANAOS SHIPPING CO LTD
South China Sea
Vessel Identification
Name:Derby D
IMO:9278117
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013437
Callsign:A8MY7
Former name(s):
- Bunga Raya Tiga (Until 2011 May 30)
- Derby (Until 2009 Apr 29)
- Maersk Derby (Until 2009 Apr 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Caracas (Until 2005 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,030 tons
Summer DWT:50,814 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°23’49.77” N, 122°41’46.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 13° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Subic Bav
Arrival:22nd Nov 2021
18:00:46 UTC
Last update:
8 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 07:00:31 UTCShantou
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:26 UTCQingdao
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:28 UTCJakarta
2018 June 30th, 21:30:18 UTCPwbga
2018 June 29th, 08:00:33 UTCPort Kelang
2018 June 14th, 01:30:54 UTCXingang
2018 May 27th, 06:00:26 UTCJakarta
2018 May 23rd, 18:00:52 UTCSingapore
2018 May 9th, 08:30:34 UTCLianyungang
2018 April 20th, 08:00:09 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
DERBY D
© Viktor
DERBY D
© Viktor
DERBY D
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!