ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anwar - IMO 7403574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:AnwarAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:August 18, 1986IMO:7403574Hits:1,105
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
the 18-08-1986 Delfzijl.
build:1974
Yard:G.Dimitov Shipyard-Varna
Owner:COMANAV-Casablanca-Mar.
1974-Anwar- Mar flag
1986-Epos-Cyp flag
Status of ship:Dead
Last update:2001-10-22 (Equasis)
Vessel Identification
Name:Epos
IMO:7403574
Former name(s):
- Anwar (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,366 tons
Summer DWT:24,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EPOS
© Yvon Perchoc
Epos
© Allan RO
Epos
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!