ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELANESIA - IMO 5394315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:murphygodzilla [View profile]Title:MELANESIAAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:August 14, 2006IMO:5394315Hits:1,512
Location:Noumea, New Caledonia
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
BUILT 1955
WREEK 1988
SHOOT BAY GADJI
Vessel Identification
Name:Glenelg
IMO:5394315
Former name(s):
- Yalata (Until 1977)
- Slevik (Until 1960)
- Judith Mary (Until 1957)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Factory
Gross tonnage:385 tons
Summer DWT:866 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MELANESIA
© Yvon Perchoc
MELANESIA
© murphygodzilla
MELANESIA
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!