ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Shaymaa - IMO 7612400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Al ShaymaaAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:July 30, 1996IMO:7612400Hits:1,335
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Westereems Pilotstation on 30-07-1996.

build by Est.Ebin So.S.A. at Porto Alegre.(105)
as Nicolaos Condaras.
1981-Gehan Al Sadat II--The Pharaonic Shipping.Co.-Alexandria-Egy.
1989-Al Shaymaa--Federal Arab Maritime Co.-Alexandria-Egy.
2011-in service
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Shaymaa
IMO:7612400
Flag:Egypt
Callsign:SUHQ
Former name(s):
- Gehan Al Sadat Ii (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,744 tons
Summer DWT:8,207 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Alexandria
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Shaymaa
© rossinimauro
AL SHAYMAA
© Bob Scott
AL SHAYMAA
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!