ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOROTHEA - IMO 9152208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:DOROTHEAAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:January 10, 2011IMO:9152208Hits:1,169
Location:Sriracha Oil Terminals, Thailand
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Dorothea
Owner: Koyo Kaiun Asia, Singapore.
Manager: BSM Singapore, Singapore.
Built: 1997 Kurinoura Dockyard, Yawatahama - Japan.
3721 Gt. 5700 Dwt.
Loa. 104,50 m. Br. 16,40 m.
Flag: Singapore.
10/01-2011 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Woo Young
IMO:9152208
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441821000
Callsign:DSRG2
Former name(s):
- Dorothea (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,721 tons
Summer DWT:5,980 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Incheon
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°32’50.99” S, 106°3’55.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 13° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Smi
Arrival:18th Jun 2020
16:00:31 UTC
Last update:
23 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
DOROTHEA
© Geir Vinnes
DOROTHEA
© Geir Vinnes
DOROTHEA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!