ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amethystos - IMO 6614102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:AmethystosAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 26, 1983IMO:6614102Hits:1,131
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
26-05-1983 River Eems--- build 1968 by Cia.Com.e Nav.Estaleiro Maua at Rio de Janeiro.(13)
1968-Antonio Ferraz-
1970-Docelago--Bra.
1979-Amethystos--Lbr.
1984-High Tide I--Pan.

1985-17-sep.at Gadani Beach-Pakistan to be broken up.
Vessel Identification
Name:High Tide I
IMO:6614102
Former name(s):
- Amethystos (Until 1984)
- Antonio Ferraz (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,487 tons
Summer DWT:19,676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!