ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PEARL - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PEARLAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:8611398Hits:655
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
P&O Australia cruise liner PACIFIC PEARL early arrival in Brisbane 26 May 2011.
Built: 1989 63,786 GRT 7,505 DWT 245.6m x 32.23m x 8.15m
19.5 knots Flag: UK ex ARCADIA, STAR PRINCESS, SITMAR FAIRMAJESTY,OCEAN VILLAGE
Owner: Carnival Plc, UK
Manager: Carnival Australia, Sydney, Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°50’0.18” N, 8°19’39.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 102° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Ringaskiddy
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
07:45:25 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 07:45:25 UTCRingaskiddy
2018 July 15th, 00:30:44 UTCDublin Ps
2018 July 14th, 05:30:59 UTCBelfast Ps B
2018 July 13th, 08:30:02 UTCGreenock Ps
2018 July 9th, 05:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 8th, 02:00:56 UTCTilbury Via Sunk Ps
2018 July 2nd, 22:30:00 UTCFlam/hlmngra Ps
2018 July 1st, 03:00:08 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 30th, 02:30:41 UTCTilbury/ne Spit Ps
2018 June 29th, 01:30:12 UTCHonfleur Ps
More Of This Ship
COLUMBUS
© frode adolfsen
COLUMBUS
© frode adolfsen
COLUMBUS
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!