ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRIS 1 - IMO 7910838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:IRIS 1Added:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:7910838Hits:386
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IRIS-1 Coming in the Port of Emden on 26.5.2011

Build 1980
Flag Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris 1
IMO:7910838
Flag:Malta
Callsign:9H5807
Former name(s):
- Fast Sim (Until 1997)
- Opal (Until 1992 Jun)
- Larissasee (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,532 tons
Summer DWT:1,478 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRIS 1
© Marcus-S
LARISSASEE
© frtrfred
FAST SIM
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!