ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHUC HAI STAR - IMO 7609219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:PHUC HAI STARAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 22, 2010IMO:7609219Hits:704
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Phuc Hai Star
Built: 1977 Kurushima, Onishi - Japan.
Loa. 178.6 m. Br. 22.9 m.
27106 Dwt.
Flag: Mongolia.
Ex. Yannis D (88), Gemini (01), Sea Crest (08).
22/05-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Phuc Hai Star
IMO:7609219
Former name(s):
- Ever Success (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sea Cresta (Until 2005 May)
- Gemini (Until 2001 Dec)
- Yannis D (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,444 tons
Summer DWT:27,106 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEMINI
© frtrfred
YANNIS D
© frtrfred
PHUC HAI STAR
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!