ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARMADA SPRINTER - IMO 8912479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:ARMADA SPRINTERAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:July 25, 1996IMO:8912479Hits:1,252
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Westereems Pilotstation 25-07-1996.

build 1989 by VEB Mathias-Thesen Werft.at Wismar.(176)
1989-Waterdrager--Antillen Shipping Lines N.V.(Joon Shipping & Trading B.V.)--Willemstad.Ant.
1991-Waterdrager--Lodor Shipping N.V.--Willemstad.Ant.
1991-Nedlloyd Marne--Floren Shipping N.V.--Willemstad.Ant.
1994-Nedlloyd Marne--Floren Shipping N.V.--Rotterdam.Ned.
1996-Armada Sprinter--Floren Shipping N.V.--Rotterdam.Ned.
1997-Plovdiv--Plovdiv Maritime Ltd.--Valletta.Mlt.
2007-Plovdiv--Plovdiv Maritime Ltd.--Varna-Bgr.
2011-in service.
Vessel Identification
Name:Plovdiv
IMO:8912479
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Marne (Until 1997 Feb)
- Armada Sprinter (Until 1997 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Marne (Until 1996)
- Waterdrager (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,982 tons
Summer DWT:14,101 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD MARNE
© carlo martinelli
Plovdiv
© Andreas Spörri
PLOVDIV
© Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,252 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!