ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GDANSK - IMO 9056026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:WILSON GDANSKAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9056026Hits:401
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 25th May 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gdansk
IMO:9056026
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314191000
Callsign:8PRZ
Former name(s):
- Carrier (Until 2005 Jan 10)
- Seaprincess (Until 1998 Dec)
- Rugen (Until 1997 Oct 07)
- Sea Princess (Until 1997 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,686 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°28’14.22” N, 6°34’19.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 190° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Newport
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
17:00:26 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 06:00:47 UTCStralsund
2018 May 16th, 12:00:48 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 11th, 00:30:18 UTCFollafoss
2018 May 6th, 09:30:28 UTCCorpach
2018 April 29th, 21:00:39 UTCSharpness
2018 April 18th, 11:00:18 UTCGdansk
2018 April 5th, 03:00:48 UTCTromso Anchorage
2018 March 30th, 14:00:19 UTCAyr
2018 March 27th, 12:00:56 UTCRuncorn
2018 March 14th, 08:00:17 UTCStjernoy
More Of This Ship
Wilson Gdansk
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Gdansk
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Gdansk
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!