ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALERIE - IMO 1010624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:VALERIEAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:1010624Hits:772
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
Large new Lürssen built yacht seen on Holtenau roads before entering Kiel Canal after completed trials 2011/05/25

*2011 Lürssen, Rendsburg (#13660)
L: 84.00m
Naval Architect: Lürssen Yachts
Exterior Designer: Espen Oeino International
Interior Designer: Reymond Langton Design Ltd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valerie
IMO:1010624
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375551000
Callsign:J8Y4380
Former name(s):
- Firebird (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:2,595 tons
Summer DWT:325 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°52’18.72” N, 1°17’16.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.6kts, 34° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Cervo
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 11th, 07:00:34 UTCPiraeus
2018 December 11th, 07:00:07 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 6th, 08:00:27 UTCPorto Cervo
2018 August 2nd, 13:45:01 UTCMonaco
2018 July 31st, 08:30:30 UTCAntibes
2018 July 19th, 12:30:40 UTCPalamos
2018 July 15th, 08:30:20 UTCVilanova
2018 July 8th, 05:00:34 UTCPalma
2018 June 24th, 12:00:49 UTCVilanova
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:07 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
VALERIE
© Giwrgos Mertis
VALERIE
© Giwrgos Mertis
VALERIE
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!