ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROCHEFORT - IMO 9505326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ROCHEFORTAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9505326Hits:1,770
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Friedrichsort on Kieler Förde outbound 2011/05/25
Vessel Identification
Name:Rochefort
IMO:9505326
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236593000
Callsign:ZDKD2
Former name(s):
- Oldersum (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,415 tons
Summer DWT:3,175 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°8’22.46” N, 11°29’32.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 84° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Nvd
Arrival:26th Oct 2020
02:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 06:00:56 UTCGb Inv
2018 August 28th, 18:00:35 UTCDe Eme
2018 August 23rd, 16:00:47 UTCDe Brv
2018 August 12th, 08:00:25 UTCPt Ave
2018 August 5th, 17:00:19 UTCDe Brv
2018 August 1st, 18:00:44 UTCGb Inv
2018 July 21st, 19:00:46 UTCFerrol
2018 July 12th, 18:00:56 UTCDordrdect
2018 July 12th, 18:00:18 UTCTo Order
2018 July 1st, 22:00:57 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
Rochefort
© Frits Olinga
Rochefort
© Frits Olinga
ROCHEFORT
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frits Olinga on May 26, 2011 09:17 (9 years ago)
Klasse Arne,
Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!