ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOLA - IMO 9243863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:NOLAAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:August 11, 2009IMO:9243863Hits:472
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 11-8-'09

renamed: Lady Nola -'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nola
IMO:9243863
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244150000
Callsign:PBFO
Former name(s):
- Nola (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°18’13.39” N, 19°1’5.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 342° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Segvx
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:00:54 UTCLe Legue
2018 September 5th, 18:00:55 UTCFi Mty
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:24 UTCSlite
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:02 UTCLvrix
2018 August 17th, 06:00:36 UTCSelaa
2018 August 12th, 10:00:02 UTCNlams
2018 August 8th, 08:00:40 UTCGbesh
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:39 UTCLvrix
2018 July 29th, 06:00:01 UTCSefag
2018 July 21st, 09:00:57 UTCGbfoy
More Of This Ship
LADY NOLA
© TYZEF29
LADY NOLA
© Jens Taxwedel
LADY NOLA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!