ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

America Freezer - IMO 7203364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:America FreezerAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:June 18, 1984IMO:7203364Hits:1,510
Location:Eemshaven, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
the 18-06-1984 at Port of Eemshaven (Groningen Seaports.)
build 1972 by Smith's Dock Co.Ltd.at Middlesbrough.(1318)
1972-Edinburgh Clipper--
1977-Alsatia--Gbr.
1981-America Freezer--Grc.
1985-Angelmar--Grc.
1988-Angelmar--Bhs.
1990-Atlantico--Bhs.
1990-Network Swan--Bhs.
1991-Network Swan--Pan.
1992-Banana Reefer--Pan.
02-09-1994 arr.at Chittagong Roads,bangladesh to be Broken Up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Banana Reefer
IMO:7203364
Former name(s):
- Network Swan (Until 1992 Dec)
- Atlantico (Until 1990)
- Angelmar (Until 1990)
- Alsatia (Until 1981)
- Edinburgh Clipper (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,692 tons
Summer DWT:9,340 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELMAR
© Mike Griffiths
AMERICA FREEZER
© pieter melissen
AMERICA FREEZER
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!