ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHANG CHING No 1 - IMO 6908113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CHANG CHING No 1Added:May 26, 2011
Captured:June 20, 2008IMO:6908113Hits:1,117
Location:Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Call Sign : HQEJ2
Gross tonnage : 179
DWT : 300
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1965
Flag : Honduras
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Yih
IMO:6908113
Flag:Taiwan
Callsign:BZFN
Former name(s):
- Kin Ping Hai (Until 1996)
- Chian Long No.302 (Until 1988)
- Chang Ching No.1 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,912 tons
Summer DWT:3,455 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaohsiung
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°56’9.71” N, 107°4’20.64” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0kts, 77°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Dong Yih
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Vinnes on May 26, 2011 16:20 (9 years ago)
Hi Ivan,

Great photo.
This seems to be the former DONG YIH, a reefer with Imonr. 6908113.
She has the same call sign. BZFN.
Here is a photo: http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=571310.

Brgds,
Geir
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!