ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Mubarakiah - IMO 7340930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Al MubarakiahAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:February 08, 1999IMO:7340930Hits:842
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 08-02-1999 Westereems Pilotstation.

build 1974 by Govan Shipbuilding Ltd.at Glasgow.(207)
1974-Al Mubarakiah--Kuwait Shipping Co.--Kuwait.Kwt.
198?-Al Mubarakiah--United Arab Shipping Co.--Kuwait.Kwt.
1986-Rickmers Tianjin--United Arab Shipping Co.--Kuwait.Kwt.
1988-Trident Amber--Panantas Shipping Inc.--Kuwait.Kwt.
1990-Al Mubarakiah--United Arab Shipping Co.--Dubai.Are.
1993-Al Mubarakiah--United Arab Shipping Co.--Kuwait.Kwt.
2000-20-jul.At Alang-India to be Broken up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Mubarakiah
IMO:7340930
Former name(s):
- Trident Amber (Until 1990 May)
- Rickmers Tianjin (Until 1988)
- Al Mubarakiah (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,455 tons
Summer DWT:23,841 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rickmers Tianjin
© simonwp
AL MUBARAKIAH
© Mike Griffiths
Al Mubarakiah
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!