ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDERLICHT - IMO 9279068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:NOORDERLICHTAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9279068Hits:343
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Friedrichsort outbound on her way to Joutseno 2011/05/25
Vessel Identification
Name:Noorderlicht
IMO:9279068
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246499000
Callsign:PHEH
Former name(s):
- Diamant (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,670 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°18’18.28” N, 27°54’44.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
3.9kts, 27°
Destination:
Location:Sillinjarvi
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
10:00:45 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 10:00:54 UTCSillinjarvi
2017 June 25th, 16:00:21 UTCJoutseno
2017 June 21st, 08:00:52 UTCHarlingen
2017 May 15th, 06:00:03 UTCJoensuu
2017 May 7th, 08:00:42 UTCSzczecin
2017 April 29th, 08:00:20 UTCJoutseno
2017 April 17th, 01:00:36 UTCVaksdal
2017 April 9th, 01:00:14 UTCKarlstad
2017 April 4th, 17:00:59 UTCHamina
2017 February 24th, 12:00:09 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
NOORDERLICHT
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
NOORDERLICHT
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
NOORDERLICHT
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!