ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOORDERLICHT - IMO 9279068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:NOORDERLICHTAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9279068Hits:382
Location:Kiel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Friedrichsort outbound on her way to Joutseno 2011/05/25
Vessel Identification
Name:Noorderlicht
IMO:9279068
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246499000
Callsign:PHEH
Former name(s):
- Diamant (Until 2010 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,670 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’11.79” N, 28°21’45.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 33° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Savonlinna
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 10:00:17 UTCSavonlinna
2017 December 6th, 06:00:52 UTCStettin
2017 November 20th, 18:00:51 UTCVlissingen
2017 November 10th, 01:00:59 UTCStettin
2017 October 24th, 06:00:48 UTCDelfzijl
2017 October 19th, 06:00:45 UTCCork
2017 October 15th, 10:00:14 UTCLondonderry
2017 September 30th, 12:00:36 UTCKristinehamn
2017 September 24th, 09:00:58 UTCKotka
2017 September 23rd, 12:00:37 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
Noorderlicht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Noorderlicht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NOORDERLICHT
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!