ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VIGO - IMO 9242649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rico Voss [View profile]Title:MAERSK VIGOAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:March 07, 2011IMO:9242649Hits:2,378
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
beautiful morning in Gulf of Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Victory
IMO:9242649
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005468
Callsign:V7EH2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vigo (Until 2014 Feb)
- Starlight (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,189 tons
Summer DWT:22,200 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’35.63” N, 10°29’6.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 250° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:19th Dec 2018
18:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 04:00:47 UTCElbe Anchorage
2018 August 29th, 04:00:09 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 27th, 15:00:33 UTCDeham
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:03 UTCFi Hel
2018 August 21st, 01:00:38 UTCFi Ktk
2018 August 19th, 00:01:30 UTCRuled
2018 August 16th, 14:00:31 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 13th, 00:00:29 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 1st, 19:00:24 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 31st, 00:01:17 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
BOMAR VICTORY
© Marcus-S
BOMAR VICTORY
© Ulf Kornfeld
Bomar Victory
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Fergal Clohessy on May 27, 2011 09:10 (7 years ago)
beautiful
Jens Boldt on May 26, 2011 20:05 (7 years ago)
Very beautiful, indeed. but it looks like -30 C... brrrrrr...:-)
Rico Voss on May 26, 2011 16:22 (7 years ago)
Thank you very much
Dave van Spronsen on May 26, 2011 14:59 (7 years ago)
Fantastis Shot,keep them posting
frtrfred on May 26, 2011 13:30 (7 years ago)
WOW !! Great shot !!
Michel Tremblay on May 26, 2011 12:01 (7 years ago)
Very nice ...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!