ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HECTOR - IMO 7388657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:HECTORAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:July 01, 1984IMO:7388657Hits:691
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Hector off the river Tyne 1.7.1984
Built 1975. Flag Sweden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karl Erik
IMO:7388657
MMSI:209959000
Callsign:5BSM3
Former name(s):
- Hector (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Articulated Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:324 tons
Length:123 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°29’41.42” N, 17°53’53.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 118° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Sefsd
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
08:30:26 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 08:30:26 UTCSefsd
2018 August 17th, 05:00:36 UTCSeoxe
2018 August 16th, 04:00:43 UTCSefsd
2018 August 6th, 18:00:48 UTCEemuu
2018 July 21st, 20:00:06 UTCDkebj
2018 July 17th, 00:00:51 UTCEetll
2018 June 19th, 11:30:36 UTCSeoxe
2018 June 5th, 14:00:35 UTCSekaf
2018 June 4th, 10:00:36 UTCSeoxe
2018 May 31st, 16:30:09 UTCEebek
More Of This Ship
KARL ERIK
© Igor Dilo
KARL ERIK & OXELOSUND
© Igor Dilo
KARL ERIK & OXELOSUND
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!