ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAABAS - IMO 7510626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:HAABASAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:March 28, 1988IMO:7510626Hits:959
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Haabas sailing from the river Tyne 28.3.1988
Built 1976. Flag Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mts Victory
IMO:7510626
MMSI:235084806
Callsign:2EGC8
Former name(s):
- Multi Mammut (Until 2011 Feb 28)
- Haabas (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:190 tons
Length:26 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°24’46.26” N, 3°32’15.66” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 233° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Leith Gblei
Arrival:13th Feb 2020
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 19:30:30 UTCLowestoft
2018 June 14th, 08:30:09 UTCBrixham
2017 August 9th, 08:30:36 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 10th, 16:00:59 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 20th, 18:00:46 UTCLas Palmas
2017 May 20th, 18:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
2017 April 15th, 12:00:06 UTCDakar
2017 April 9th, 07:00:05 UTCFreetown
2017 March 22nd, 00:01:28 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 20th, 06:00:57 UTCHuelva
More Of This Ship
MTS VICTORY
© Salvador de la Rubia
MTS VICTORY
© Gilbert CAILLER
MTS Victory
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 959 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!