ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUNEPLATE - IMO 6601014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:LUNEPLATEAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 10, 1985IMO:6601014Hits:790
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Luneplate sailing from the river Tyne 10.5.1985
Built 1965. Flag Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Meckton 1
IMO:6601014
Callsign:HO4043
Former name(s):
- Taganga (Until 2005 Jul)
- Luneplate (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:210 tons
Summer DWT:55 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUNEPLATE
© PWR
LUNE PLATE
© Ken Lubi
Luneplate
© Wilfried
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!