ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRIL POWER - IMO 7607089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:STRIL POWERAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:June 29, 1985IMO:7607089Hits:610
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Stril Power sailing from the river Tyne 29.6.1985
Built 1976. Flag Norway.
Vessel Identification
Name:Koral
IMO:7607089
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247298300
Callsign:IIZV2
Former name(s):
- Rosscan Power (Until 1998 Dec)
- Stril Power (Until 1994 Sep)
- Bulbai (Until 1987)
- Stril Power (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:481 tons
Summer DWT:264 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KORAL
© Leo Johannes
STRIL POWER
© Gary Markham
Koral
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!