ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TELCO COMMANDER - IMO 5121586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:TELCO COMMANDERAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:December 01, 1989IMO:5121586Hits:943
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Telco Commander off the river Tyne 1.12.1989
Built 1957. Flag St.Vincent.
ex Zamtug-88 ex Cycloop-86 ex Friesland-63
Vessel Identification
Name:Goss 1
IMO:5121586
Former name(s):
- Telco Commander (Until 1990)
- Zamtug (Until 1988)
- Cycloop (Until 1986)
- Friesland (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:228 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cycloop
© Cor Draijer
TELCO COMMANDER
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!