ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B ATLANTIC - IMO 8106721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:B ATLANTICAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:April 05, 2011IMO:8106721Hits:1,514
Location:Maracaibo, Venezuela
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8106721
Name of ship : B ATLANTIC (since 01-05-2005)
Call Sign : UNKNOWN
Gross tonnage : 22073 (since 01-10-1989)
DWT : 38506
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-03-1983)
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Not Known (since 01-07-2009)
Status of ship : Laid-Up (since 20-03-2008)
Last update : 29-03-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:B Atlantic
IMO:8106721
Former name(s):
- Costas (Until 2005 May)
- Markos N (Until 2000 Jun)
- Ming Jade (Until 1992 Feb)
- Ming Yu (Until 1989)
- Ming Jade (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,073 tons
Summer DWT:38,506 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
B ATLANTIC
© Captain Peter
B ATLANTIC
© Captain Ted
B ATLANTIC
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!