ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN - IMO 7711787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:BREMENAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:May 06, 1985IMO:7711787Hits:585
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Bremen in the river Tyne 6.5.1985
Built 1978. Flag Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Halcon Ii
IMO:7711787
MMSI:725000610
Callsign:CB3576
Former name(s):
- Bremen (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:279 tons
Summer DWT:142 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Halcon II
© Ruben Vega
Halcon II
© Ruben Vega
Halcon II
© Chilote
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!