ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEIRDRE - IMO 6816358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:DEIRDREAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:September 29, 1989IMO:6816358Hits:1,077
Location:Sunderland, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Deirdre in the river Wear 29.9.1989
Built 1968. Flag Bahamas.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sleipner
IMO:6816358
MMSI:518748000
Callsign:E5U2695
Former name(s):
- Deirdre (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:122 tons
Summer DWT:298 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SLEIPNER
© Allan J. Kortsen
SLEIPNER
© Allan J. Kortsen
DEIRDRE
© stephen-s
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!