ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BULKWAYUU - IMO 8326462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:BULKWAYUUAdded:May 26, 2011
Captured:March 30, 2011IMO:8326462Hits:1,650
Location:Maracaibo, Venezuela
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Bulk loadstation in Maracaibo, alongside her the TTM Phoenix
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulkwayuu
IMO:8326462
Flag:Venezuela
Former name(s):
- Cabo Prior (Until 1998 Jan)
- Seament Viii (Until 1992 Nov)
- Gas Diana (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Barge
Gross tonnage:39,328 tons
Summer DWT:76,474 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Maracaibo
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BULKWAYUU
© polipo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!